Kertchen has helped thousands of people and he can help you too. As applicable, use WPIC 50.12 (ManufactureDefinition) and WPIC 50.07 (DeliveryDefinition). Crack-Cocaine Charges: State v. Malone, 4 Neb. Were ready to help you. (5) It is lawful for any person over the age of eighteen to possess sterile hypodermic syringes and needles for the purpose of reducing blood-borne diseases. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum The ruling could impact some judgements, and the department is communicating with the Washington Association of Prosecuting Attorneys and the Washington